Achievements in CBSE

 AISSCE 2018 : class xii

S.No

Stream

No.App

No.Pass

Pass %

75 &

above

PI

 

1

Science

80

80

100

44

70.13

 

2

Commerce

33

33

100

18

66.82

 

 

Total

113

113

100

62

69.16

 

SUBJECT-WISE A NALYSIS

S.

No

Subject

Tot.

App

Tot.

Qual

Pass

%

PI

 1

English

113

113

100

75

 2

Hindi

47

47

100

62.5

3

Maths

63

63

100

60.91

4

Physics

80

80

100

75.16

5

Chemistry

80

80

100

68.75

6

Biology

28

28

100

56.7

7

Comp.Sci

45

45

100

68.61

8

Phy.Edu

05

05

100

70

9

Economics

33

33

100

71.59

10

Accountancy

33

33

100

63.64

11

B.Studies

33

33

100

79.17

12

I.P

10

10

100

56.25

 

Total

113

113

100

69.16

 

Regional% &PI

 

 

98.23

65.61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toppers in Various Streams Class XII

 

S No

Stream

Name

%

1

 

Science

Vaibhav Kumar M

94.6

 

Amrit Kumar M

94.4

 

Janhavi P Lohote

94.2

2.

 

Commerce

Rajeswari Mukherjee

87.6

 

Pushpita Haldar

87.0

 

Srija Basu

86.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AISSE 2018 : class x

SUBJECT-WISE ANALYSIS

 

S.

No

Subject

Tot.

App

Tot.

Qual

Pass

 %

PI

 1

English

157

157

100

52.63

 2

Hindi

149

149

100

78.36

3

Sanskrit

08

08

100

98.44

4

Maths

157

156

100

59.29

5

Science

157

157

100

64.89

6

S.St

157

157

100

54.06

 

Total

157

157

100

61.90

 

Regional % & PI

 

96.24

58.88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOPPERS IN CLASS X - CBSE 2018

 

S No

Name of Student

Section

%

1.

Samruddhi Ghorpade

X C

95.20

2.

Sunit Trivedi M

X D

95.00

3.

Rohit Ujjwal Chakraborty M

X B

93.60

4.

Safiya Amin F

X D

93.40

5.

Chinmaya kumarSahu M

X D

92.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 10 TOPPERS SESSION 2016-17

 

 

 

Name

Marks

Percentage

Aishwarya Jayaraman

489

97.8%

Dhananjay Ashok Gujarati

484

96.8%

Abhinav Srivastav

483

96.6%

Ria Tyagi

477

95.4%

Priyanshu Kumar Jha

473

94.6%

Nishtha Singh

472

94.4%

Prachi Dash

470

94.0%

Naman Joshi

470

94.0%

Shubhendu Shekhar Tiwari

469

93.8%

Shatakshi Rajiv Dabhade

468

93.6%

Madhura Mahesh Tarate

467

93.4%

Aditya Kumar

466

93.2%

Maurya Satyam Bir Dhanajay

465

93.0%

Manish Verma

462

92.4%

Sudeshna Dutta

460

92.0%

Durva Sanjeev Kumar Ratnparkhee

459

91.8%

Suruchi Jha

457

91.4%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12th Subject Toppers : SESSION 2016-17

 

Subject

Name

Marks

English

Apurva Singh

94/100

Priyanka Bisht

94/100

Madhura Pandurang Gungal

94/100

Anam Nazir Inamdar

94/100

Hindi

Harshada Rambabu Singh

98/100

Maths

Shubham Mandal

98/100

Physics

Shubham Mandal

98/100

Chemistry

Shubham Mandal

100/100

Biology

Smita Chavan

96/100

Computer

Charmika Tankala

99/100

Accountancy

Anam Nazir Inamdar

95/100

Business Studies

Anam Nazir Inamdar

98/100

Ananya Shukla

98/100

Economics

Ananya Shukla

100/100

K.P.Shrihari

100/100

Informatics Practices

K.P.Shrihari

92/100